EN | TH

thai short film & video festival
 Back

 8-16 September 2018 at Film Archive Free Admission

 

Schedule
 
E = English Subtitle N = No Dialogue
--------------------------------------------------------------
โรงภาพยนตร์ศรีศาลายา Sri Salaya Theatre
เสาร์ที่ 8 กันยายน 2561
SAT 8 SEP 2018
 
11.00 Youth Film Selection from Clermont Ferrand 1 (56 min) E
To Build a fire / 2016 / France / 13 min / François-Xavier Goby
The Last Marble / 2012 / India / 7.33 min / Manjari Makijany
Au bout du monde / 1998 / France / 7.57 min / Konstantin Bronzit
The Fish And I / 2014 / Iran / 6 min / Babak Habibifar
Captain 3D / 2015 / France / 3.41 min / Victor Haegelin
Luminaris / 2011 / Argentina / 6 min / Juan Pablo Zaramella
Paniek! / 2015 / Netherlands / 5.38 min / Joost Lieuwma, Daan Velsink
Les Indes galantes / 2017 / France / 6.17 min / Clément Cogitore
 
13.00  รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี 1 Short Film Competition 1 (80 min)
くもり (Before Winter) / 2017 / 28.38 min / สุธิศา ปิตตะรงค์    
อวสานซาวน์แมน (Death of the Sound Man) / 2017 / 15.41 min / สรยศ ประภาพันธ์
The Old Man / 2018 / 9.50 min / ศศิดารา บุญญฤทธิ์
Confusion Is Next / 2018 / 21.59  min / ปฐมพล เทศประทีป 
Afterimage  Shutter b" 15s 50mm. / 2018 / 10.45 min / อฏวี โฆษิตปฏิพัทธ์ 
 
15.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี 2 Short Film Competition 2 (86 min) 
Low Season / 2017 / 19.24 min / ณัฐภัทร ไกรตรวจพล
I"m Not Sure Today / 2017 / 15.13 min / ศิรญา สายเชื้อ
ข้าวแลง (Khawleang) / 2017 / 23.26 min / เกียรติพงษ์  ลงเย
A Room with a Coconut  View / 2018 / 28.21 min / ตุลพบ แสนเจริญ
 
18.00  โปรแกรมเปิดเทศกาล Openning Program 
Time Machine : Prelude to the filmmaking (76 min)
The Cutter / 1998 / 9.24 min / วิวัฒน์ กฤษณาเวศน์
ทางชีวิต  (My Little Bolex) / 1999 / 21 min / เพ็ญศักดิ์ จรัสกุล
Plot Fiction Part 2 / 1998 / 15 min / สุรชัย พัฒนากิจไพบูลย์
ไดเร็กเตอร์ คัท (Director’s Cut) / 2002 / 20 min / ศักดิ์ศิริ มงคลศิริ
Brightness 4 alternative / 2001 / 11 min / รอง ศรลัมพ์
 
19.30  หนังสั้นกรรมการ  1  Juror’s Films 1  (73 min)
 
Beyond the Dark / 1999 / 20 min / ชาติชาย เกษนัส
A Little Dad / 2002 /13 min / ทวีพงษ์ ประทุมวงษ์ E
แฟน "จ๋า" / 2004 / 10 min / ชาคร ไชยปรีชา 
Behind the Wall  / 2003 / 30 min / อภิวัฒน์ แสงพัทธสีมา E
 
อาทิตย์ที่ 9 กันยายน 2561
SUN 8 SEP 2018
 
11.00  Youth Film Selection from Clermont Ferrand 2 (44 min) E
Au bout du monde / 1998 / France / 7.57 min / Konstantin Bronzit
The Gallant Captain / 2013 / Australia / 8 min / Graeme Base, Katrina Mathers
Le Renard minuscule / 2015 / France, Belgium, Switzerland / 8 min / Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz
Tigeris / 2010 / Latvia / 8 min / Janis Cimermanis
Heartstrings / 2009 / United Kingdom, Wales / 2.57 min / Rhiannon Evans
Mobile / 2010 / Germany / 6.25 min / Verena Fels
Orange ô désespoir / 2011 / France / 3.35 min / John Banana
 
12.00 Digital Forum 1
โรคกาวใจ (Dilemma of a Dying Cat) / 2018 / 89.06 min / ฐากูร ลีสัมพันธ์ E 
 
14.00 รางวัลดุ๊ก 1 Documentary Competition 1 (90 min)
E-po  (A Second Chance) / 2017 / 18.20 min / ศิรดา บุญเสริมวิชา, ภาริณี บุตรศรี E
ชีวิตบนลายผ้า  (Life Beyond Pattern) / 2017 / 7.33 min / ปพิชญา หาญตนศิริสกุล E
คลื่นทรงจำ / 2018 / 26.53 min / เอกพงษ์ สราญเศรษฐ์  E
ยินดีด้วยคุณได้รับสิทธิเป็นไท(ย) (It"s Not Easy to be Thai) / 2018 / 9.40 min / วิรดา แซ่ลิ่ม E
สัญญะต้องห้าม / 2017 / 28 min / ณัฐศักดิ์ วีระนรพานิช 
 
16.00 รางวัลดุ๊ก 2  Documentary Competition 2
Opportunity Costs: Diary of the Wild Birds / 2018 / 40 min / ดาโพ มรดกพนา , ซอ ชามูเลอ E
 
17.00 รางวัลช้างเผือก 1   Student Film Competition 1 (89 min)
Sorry / 2018 / 27 min / ปรีชญญ์ รัตนดิลกชัย (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย)
อาฮง (Ahong, on the other hand) / 2018 / 30 min / สุภาณี ลิ้มโรจน์นุกูล (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง) E
แสงจุติ (Still Night, Still Light) / 2018 / 32 min / วิชชานันท์ สุวรณสิงห์ (คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร) E
 
19.00 รางวัลช้างเผือก 2 / Student Film Competition 2 (95 min)
แดนซิวิไลซ์ / 2016 / 15.57 min / ณัฐปคัลภ์ เข็มขาว (วิทยาลัยนิเทศศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต) E
New Recording / 2018 / 27 min /  จิตราพร กาญจนศุภศักดิ์ (คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร) E
วัฏสงสาร (All done in the opposite of afternoon) / 2018 / 27.15 min / วัชรพล ปักษี (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง) E
เราอาจเข้าใจความจริงได้โดยรูปทรง 16 มิติ (Reality in 16 dimension) / 2018 / 25.15 min / นวพล พืชผลทรัพย์ ( คณะดิจิทัลมีเดียและศิลปะภาพยนตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ) E
 
จันทร์ที่ 10 กันยายน 2561
MON 10 SEP 2018
 
13.00 Seminar-From Post Lab  to Archive (180 min)
 
16.30 Digital Forum  2 
Now Here, Nowhere / 2018 / 58.4 min / ธนรัมร์ เปรมบุญ E
 
18.00 รางวัลดุ๊ก 3 Documentary Competition 3 (87 min)
ฉันจึงมาหา (The Journey of Isolation) / 2017 / 25 min / พันธวิศย์ เทพจันทร์ E
อาผ่อ  (Arpor) / 2017 / 20.50 min / ไพสิฐ หวังรังสีสถิตย์ 
องคาพยพของพ่อ / 2018 / 17.23 min / จิรัฐติกาล พระสนชุ่ม, เมธัส จันทวงศ์
ผู้พิทักษ์บ้านแคนน้อย  (The Guardian of Bann Kannoi) / 2018 / 24.20 min / ยิ่งยง วงค์ตาขี่ 
 
อังคารที่ 11 กันยายน 2561
TUE 11 SEP 2018
 
16.00 รางวัลช้างเผือก 3 / Student Film Competition 3 (95 min)
བྱིས་པ་ཇི་བཞིན་རྒྱུག་པ། (Run Like a Child) / 2018 / 22 min / กฤษฏิ์ เจริญสวัสดิ์ (คณะดิจิทัลมีเดียและศิลปะภาพยนตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ) E
Fade Away / 2018 / 19.58 min / จันทกานติ์ ปานเมฆ (วิทยาลัยเพาะช่าง มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์) E
สัตว์ดงดิบ (Southern Folktale) / 2018 / 29.45 min / ศุภวิชญ์ บัวเกศ ( วิทยาลัยนวัตกรรมสื่อสารสังคม มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ) E
เราล้วนเว้าแหว่งในตำแหน่งที่แตกต่างกัน (You’ve got me stumped) / 2018 / 22.30 min / เกียรติศักดิ์ กิ่งแก้ว (คณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร) E
 
18.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 1 International Competition 1 (90 min) E
Benidorm / 2017 / France / 14 min / Raphaëlle Tinland 
I have Nothing to Say / 2017 / China, Hong Kong, Taiwan / 25 min / Ying Liang 
Retouch / 2017 / Iran / 19 min / Kaveh Mazaheri  
Aranay / 2017 / Australia, Cuba, Spain / 7 mins / Rudolf Fitzgerald-Leonard
The Fall (LA CHUTE ) / 2017 / Canada, Quebec / 24 mins / Olivia Boudreau
 
พุธที่ 12 กันยายน 2561
WED 12 SEP 2018
 
13.00  Workshop - Do it Yourself: Open source platform software and subtitling (180 min)
 
16.00 รางวัลช้างเผือก 4 / Student Film Competition 4 (94 min)
สบสะเมิง (Sob Samoeng) / 2018 / 29.58 min / ณวรพล ศกุนะสิงห์ ( วิทยาลัยนิเทศศาสตร์  มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต) E
รถไต่ถัง (Surrender Wheel) / 2018 / 23.45 min / ณัฏฐ์วรจิต อุดมลิขิตวงศ์  (วิทยาลัยนวัตกรรมสื่อสารสังคม มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ) E
Under the Shade of Beauty / 2018 / 12.38 min / ธัญชนก สุทธานินทร์ (สาขาวิชาการผลิตสื่อโทรทัศน์ วิทยาลัยนานาชาติ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล)
พ่อเป็นคนสร้างบ้าน (Father is a Builder) / 2018 / 28.33 min / บรรณวิฑิต วิลาวรรณ (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง)
 
18.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 2 International Competition 2  (88 min)  E
Waves (Vlnění) / 2017 / Czech republic / 3 min / Vojtěch Domlátil 
Passing Over the Hill / 2018 /  South Korea / 24 min / Bang Sung Jun 
Leftovers (She"eriot) / 2017 / Israel / 19 min / Zafrir Yael 
The Bathers (Les Baigneuses) / 2018 / France / 25 min /Anaïs Le Berre / Lucile Prin  
Funeral Video / 2017 / Taiwan / 18 min / Wen-rui Wu 
 
พฤหัสบดีที่ 13 กันยายน 2561
THU  13 SEP 2018
 
13.00 S-Express Laos(52 min) E
Selfish / 2018 / 4 min / Souliya Phoumivong
Motion of Life / 2013 / 17 min / Vilayphong Phongsavanh
Kompin / 2017 / 3 min / Xeng Yang
The long way home / 2017 / 21 min / Xaysongkham Induangchanthy
Overtime / 2018 / 7 min / Soukthavone Panyaphone
 
14.15 S-Express Vietnam (61 min) E
Sanctuary / 2017 / 15 min / Ostin Fam
No Man’s Land (Vùng đệm) / 2017 / 9 min / Thu Uyên
Ephemera (Muộn) / 2017 / 21 min / Hồ Thanh Thảo 
XX2061 / 2016 /16 min / Phạm Thu Thủy
 
15.30 S-Express Myanmar (59 min) E
Train / 2017 / 20 min / Sai Kong Kham
Thaa Shin Pyu / 2017 / 12 min / Edo Vader
The Boat In The Lake / 2017 / 12 min / Nyi Pu, Thadi Htar
Ok, I’m Fine / 2017 / 15 min / Aung Htet
 
16.45 S-Express Cambodia (60 min) E
Mélancolie / 2017 / 7 min / Shanghai Chang
Money / 2018 / 9 min / Lim Heng
Khema / 2017 / 8 min / Sokharo Hang
The Rice Field / 2017 / 15 min / Kong Sovansreychhouk
Red Gloves / 2017 / 10 min / Sophasak Kimann
Mee Tumpaing / 2017 / 10 min / Cheun Cheu Heng
 
18.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 3 International Competition 3 (95 min) E
Black Line (Ligne Noire) / 2017 / Switzerland / 10 min / Francesca Scalisi,  Mark Olexa 
Lost Cemeteries / 2017 / Hong Kong / 26 min / Ying Kuen Ho
3rd Builders" Street / 2018 / Netherlands, Russia / 13 min / Pim Zwier 
Counterfeit Kunkoo / 2018 / India / 15 min / Reema Sengupta 
Das Gestell / 2017 / Germany, Japan / 30 min / Philip Widmann
 
ศุกร์ที่ 14 กันยายน 2561
Fri  14 SEP 2018

13.00 S-Express Singapore (54 min) E
Still Is Time / 2017 / 15 min / Gladys Ng  
What Has To Be / 2017 / 11 min / Jerrold Chong.
Rehearsal / 2017 / 16 min /Jonathan Choo / Rachel Liew / Shammini G
Wu Song Slays The Seductress / 2017 / 12 min / Kirsten Tan
 
14.15 S-Express Indonesia (64 min) E
Barakabut / 2018 / 10 min / Roufy Nasution
Hangout (Dolan Bareng) / 2018 / 5 min / J.Kevin Setya Wijaya
Ojek Lusi / 2017 / 18 min / Winner Wijaya
Fatimah / 2017 / 13 min / Adi Marsono
C"est La Vie / 2017 / 18 min / Ratrikala Bhre Aditya
 
15.30 S-Express Malaysia (58 min) E
After Tango / 2017 / 15 min / New Hui
Walid Mahu Bikin Filem / 2015 / 21 min / Isyraqi Yahya
I Just Want You To Love Me / 2017 / 22 min / Sathisvaran Santhian / Chloe Yap / Jacky Yeap / Isyraqi Yahya / Elise Shick / Hanloong Lim
 
16.45 S-Express Philippines (67 min) E
Sorry for the Inconvenience / 2017 / 11 min / Carl Chavez
Contestant #4 / 2016 / 18 min / Jared Joven & Kaj Palanca
Si Astri maka si Tambulah (Astri & Tambulah) / 2017 / 18 min / Xeph Suarez
Dory / 2017 / 20 min / Beverly Ramos
 
18.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 4  International Competition 4 (92 min) E
FINAL STAGE [The Time For All But Sunset - BGYOR] / 2017 / Germany / 27 min / Nicolaas Schmidt 
It"s Easier to Raise Cattle (Lagi Senang Jaga Sekandang Lembu) / 2017/ Malaysia / 18 min / Amanda Nell Eu
Rikishi / 2017 / Belgium, France / 20 min / Julien Menanteau 
Railment / 2017 / Japan / 10 min / Shunsaku Hayashi
Everything Burns (Alt Brenner) / 2017 / Norway / 18 min / Marianne Ulrichsen
 
เสาร์ที่ 15 กันยายน 2561
Sat  15 SEP 2018
 
11.00 Youth Film Selection from Clermont Ferrand 1 (56 min) E
To Build a fire / 2016 / France / 13 min / François-Xavier Goby
The Last Marble / 2012 / India / 7.33 min / Manjari Makijany
Au bout du monde / 1998 / France / 7.57 min / Konstantin Bronzit
The Fish And I / 2014 / Iran / 6 min / Babak Habibifar
Captain 3D / 2015 / France / 3.41 min / Victor Haegelin
Luminaris 2011 / Argentina / 6 min / Juan Pablo Zaramella
Paniek! / 2015 / Netherlands / 5.38 min / Joost Lieuwma, Daan Velsink
Les Indes galantes / 2017 / France / 6.17 min / Clément Cogitore
 
12.00 รางวัลปยุต เงากระจ่าง Animation Competition  (75 min)
แผลเก่า (The Scar Of River) / 2018 / 10.05 min / อชิตพนธิ์ เพียรสุขประเสริฐ N สถานีถัดไป (Next Station) / 2017 / 5.21 min / ชนิกานต์ บุตรโยจันโท N
พฤกษา กับ คำสัญญาแห่งท้องนภา (Pruksa and the Promise of Sky) / 2018 / 5.15 min / พิทยา สาระพัตร Pittaya Saraphat
เหมืองมรณะ  (Dead Mine) / 2017 / 4.23 min / ณฤเรศ ลิ้มสถาพรพงศ์ N
Aesopburi 2 / 2018 / 2 min / ณัฏฐา หอมทรัพย์ N
Chaire / 2017 / 3.57 min / ฉัตรดาว กาทอง N
Space Odyssey / 2018 / 7.40 min / จุมภฏ รวยเจริญทรัพย์ N
หนึ่งคำอธิษฐาน (Star Fall) / 2017 / 3.44 min / นิติรุจน์  จิรกังวาลพัฒน์ N
ANGST - Chapter II "The Invisible Cage" / 2017 / 7.30 min / อนุรักษ์ มีประเสริฐ Anurak Miprasert N
Bittersweet / 2017 / 4.14 min / ศุภิกา แสงศุภวานิช N
The Relation Chip / 2018 / 2.50 min / กุลธิดา ตั้งพลังสันติ N
ความคิงของไข่ (Because of Imperceptible Me) / 2018 / 7 min / อริศรา สุระสังข์ N
Envy / 2018 / 2.41 min / กมลชนก สุคนธเคหา 
Superbarbara: The Beginning / 2017 / 10.19 min / บุญศรี ตั้งตรงสิน E
 
14.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 5 International Competition 5 (92 min) E
High Way / 2018 / Malaysia / 18 min / Chee Sum Chia
No Ghosts (Engir Draugar) / 2017 / Iceland / 15 min / Ragnar Snorrason
Concrete Dust / 2017 / Germany, Russia / 24 min / Viktor Brim
Joowoo and Hanbyeol / 2017 / South Korea / 20 min / Hae Seong Jeong 
Animal (Heyvan) / 2017 / Iran / 15 min / Bahram Ark
16.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 6  International Competition 6 (85 min) E
Morning Cowboy / 2017 / Spain / 15 min / Elena Pomares,Fernando Pomares
Les Miserables / 2017 / France / 15 min / Ladj Ly
Enclosure (Gaiola) / 2018 / Brazil / 10 min / Victor Fisch
60 Kilos of Nothing (60 Kilo Niczego) / 2017 / Poland / 27 min / Piotr Domalewski
Kampung Tapir / 2017 / Malaysia / 17 min / See Wee Aw
 
18.00 หนังสั้นกรรมการ 2  Juror’s Films  2 (85 min)
The Memory of Water (or, Jeanne Moreau and Steamed FIsh) / 2018 / 24.43 min / Mary Stephen E
คิดถึง  (Still on my mind)  / 2018 /  20 min / มนัสนันท์ พันเลิศวงศ์สกุล E
ของเหลวที่หลั่งจากกาย  (Bodily Fluid is so Revolutionary) / 2009 / 41 min / รัชฏ์ภูมิ บุญบัญชาโชค E
 
อาทิตย์ที่ 16 กันยายน 2561
SUN 16 SEP 2018
 
11.00 Youth Film Selection from Clermont Ferrand 2 (44 min) E
Au bout du monde / 1998 / France / 7.57 min / Konstantin Bronzit
The Gallant Captain / 2013 / Australia / 8 min / Graeme Base, Katrina Mathers
Le Renard minuscule / 2015 / France, Belgium, Switzerland / 8 min / Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz
Tigeris / 2010 / Latvia / 8 min / Janis Cimermanis
Heartstrings / 2009 / United Kingdom, Wales / 2.57 min / Rhiannon Evans
Mobile / 2010 / Germany / 6.25 min / Verena Fels
Orange ô désespoir / 2011 / France / 3.35 min / John Banana
 
13.00 รางวัลช้างเผือกพิเศษ Youth Film Competition (129 min)
Operation Domethong / 2017 / 20.50 min / กุลพัทธ์ เอมมาโนชญ์  (โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา) E
ปิดหู ปิดตา มีความสุข (Sunrise at the Sea) / 2018 / 8.51 min / พันธวัช กาญจนภิญโญ (โรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ จังหวัดจันทบุรี)
วิกฤตการณ์ยุคสูญพันธุ์  (Last Breath) / 2017 / 7 min / วังณรงค์ วงค์รักษ์  (โรงเรียนเลยอนุกูลวิทยา จังหวัดเลย)
เกิ้ง  (Kerng) / 2018 / 9.13 min / พร้อม ทิพย์มณี (โรงเรียนหอวัง) 
สิ้นศตวรรษ (The Vanilla Age) / 2018 / 24.11 min / กันต์ธีร์ ธีรวโรภาส (โรงเรียนกุหลาบวิทยา)  N
Sweet F.A.  / 2018 / 17.45 min / ธารา เจริญเขต (โรงเรียนศรีอยุธยา ในพระอุปถัมภ์)
นักสำรวจและคนแปลกหน้า (Explorer Man & Strangers)  / 2018 / 15.46 min /กัลปพฤกษ์ ติยะจามร  (โรงเรียนแก่นนครวิทยาลัย)
Pool Keeper / 2018 / 4.52 min  / รัฐฐกรณ์ ศิริฤกษ์ (โรงเรียนบดินทรเดชา (สิงห์ สิงหเสนี) 2) 
DNA / 2018 / 3.18 min / กันยรัตน์ แซ่ลิ้ม  (โรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ จังหวัดราชบุรี) N
สายัณห์รัญจวน (V) / 2018 / 19.36 min / ทัตพร ดีถาวร  (โรงเรียนทวีธาภิเศก)
 
16.00 พิธีประกาศรางวัล Award Ceremony
 
 
 
 
ห้องซาลอนอินเดียน ใต้ถุนร้าน Grand Cafe
Salon Indien, Grand Cafe
เสาร์ที่ 8 กันยายน 2561
SAT 8 SEP 2018
 
13.00 S-Express Laos (52 min) E
Selfish / 2018 / 4 min / Souliya Phoumivong
Motion of Life / 2013 / 17 min / Vilayphong Phongsavanh
Kompin / 2017 / 3 min / Xeng Yang
The long way home / 2017 / 21 min / Xaysongkham Induangchanthy
Overtime / 2018 / 7 min / Soukthavone Panyaphone
 
14.00 S-Express Vietnam (61 min) E
Sanctuary / 2017 / 15 min / Ostin Fam
No Man’s Land (Vùng đệm) / 2017 / 9 min / Thu Uyên
Ephemera (Muộn) / 2017 / 21 min / Hồ Thanh Thảo 
XX2061 / 2016 /16 min / Phạm Thu Thủy
 
15.30 S-Express Myanmar (59 min) E
Train / 2017 / 20 min / Sai Kong Kham
Thaa Shin Pyu / 2017 / 12 min / Edo Vader
The Boat In The Lake / 2017 / 12 min / Nyi Pu, Thadi Htar
Ok, I’m Fine / 2017 / 15 min / Aung Htet
 
16.30 S-Express Cambodia (60 min) E
Mélancolie / 2017 / 7 min / Shanghai Chang
Money / 2018 / 9 min / Lim Heng
Khema / 2017 / 8 min / Sokharo Hang
The Rice Field / 2017 / 15 min / Kong Sovansreychhouk
Red Gloves / 2017 / 10 min / Sophasak Kimann
Mee Tumpaing / 2017 / 10 min / Cheun Cheu Heng
 
อาทิตย์ที่ 9 กันยายน 2561
SUN 9 SEP 2018
 
13.00 S-Express Singapore (54 min) E
Still Is Time / 2017 / 15 min / Gladys Ng  
What Has To Be / 2017 / 11 min / Jerrold Chong.
Rehearsal / 2017 / 16 min /Jonathan Choo / Rachel Liew / Shammini G
Wu Song Slays The Seductress / 2017 / 12 min / Kirsten Tan
 
14.00 S-Express Indonesia (64 min) E
Barakabut / 2018 / 10 min / Roufy Nasution
Hangout (Dolan Bareng) / 2018 / 5 min / J.Kevin Setya Wijaya
Ojek Lusi / 2017 / 18 min / Winner Wijaya
Fatimah / 2017 / 13 min / Adi Marsono
C"est La Vie / 2017 / 18 min / Ratrikala Bhre Aditya
 
16.00 S-Express Malaysia (58 min) E
After Tango / 2017 / 15 min / New Hui
Walid Mahu Bikin Filem / 2015 / 21 min / Isyraqi Yahya
I Just Want You To Love Me / 2017 / 22 min / Sathisvaran Santhian / Chloe Yap / Jacky Yeap / Isyraqi Yahya / Elise Shick / Hanloong Lim
 
17.00 S-Express Philippines (67 min) E
Sorry for the Inconvenience / 2017 / 11 min / Carl Chavez
Contestant #4 / 2016 / 18 min / Jared Joven & Kaj Palanca
Si Astri maka si Tambulah (Astri & Tambulah) / 2017 / 18 min / Xeph Suarez
Dory / 2017 / 20 min / Beverly Ramos
 
จันทร์ที่ 10 กันยายน 2561
MON 10 SEP 2018
 
16.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 4  International Competition 4 (92 min) E
FINAL STAGE [The Time For All But Sunset - BGYOR] / 2017 / Germany / 27 min / Nicolaas Schmidt It"s Easier to Raise Cattle (Lagi Senang Jaga Sekandang Lembu) / 2017/ Malaysia / 18 min / Amanda Nell Eu
Rikishi / 2017 / Belgium, France / 20 min / Julien Menanteau 
Railment / 2017 / Japan / 10 min / Shunsaku Hayashi
Everything Burns (Alt Brenner) / 2017 / Norway / 18 min / Marianne Ulrichsen
 
อังคารที่ 11 กันยายน 2561
TUE 11 SEP 2018
 
16.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 5 International Competition 5 (92 min) E
High Way / 2018 / Malaysia / 18 min / Chee Sum Chia
No Ghosts (Engir Draugar) / 2017 / Iceland / 15 min / Ragnar Snorrason
Concrete Dust / 2017 / Germany, Russia / 24 min / Viktor Brim
Joowoo and Hanbyeol / 2017 / South Korea / 20 min / Hae Seong Jeong 
Animal (Heyvan) / 2017 / Iran / 15 min / Bahram Ark
 
พุธที่ 12 กันยายน 2561
WED 12 SEP 2018
 
16.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 6  International Competition 6 (85 min) E
Morning Cowboy / 2017 / Spain / 15 min / Elena Pomares,Fernando Pomares
Les Miserables / 2017 / France / 15 min / Ladj Ly
Enclosure (Gaiola) / 2018 / Brazil / 10 min / Victor Fisch
60 Kilos of Nothing (60 Kilo Niczego) / 2017 / Poland / 27 min / Piotr Domalewski
Kampung Tapir / 2017 / Malaysia / 17 min / See Wee Aw
 

พฤหัสบดีที่ 13 กันยายน 2561
THU 13 SEP 2018
 
13.30  การบรรยาย - เส้นทางในอุดมคติสำหรับนักทำหนังสั้น สู่การเปิดตัวภาพยนตร์ขนาดยาว
Talk - Pathway toward Feature Films for Shorts Filmmakers (150 min)
 
 
16.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 1 International Competition 1 (90 min)    E
Benidorm / 2017 / France / 14 min / Raphaëlle Tinland 
I have Nothing to Say / 2017 / China, Hong Kong, Taiwan / 25 min / Ying Liang 
Retouch / 2017 / Iran / 19 min / Kaveh Mazaheri  
Aranay / 2017 / Australia, Cuba, Spain / 7 mins / Rudolf Fitzgerald-Leonard
The Fall (LA CHUTE ) / 2017 / Canada, Quebec / 24 mins / Olivia Boudreau
 
ศุกร์ที่ 14 กันยายน 2561
FRI 14 SEP 2018
 
16.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 2 International Competition 2  (88 min)  E
Waves (Vlnění) / 2017 / Czech republic / 3 min / Vojtěch Domlátil 
Passing Over the Hill / 2018 /  South Korea / 24 min / Bang Sung Jun 
Leftovers (She"eriot) / 2017 / Israel / 19 min / Zafrir Yael 
The Bathers (Les Baigneuses) / 2018 / France / 25 min /Anaïs Le Berre / Lucile Prin  
Funeral Video / 2017 / Taiwan / 18 min / Wen-rui Wu 
 
18.00 รางวัลรัตน์ เปสตันยี ต่างประเทศ 3 International Competition 3 (95 min) E
Black Line (Ligne Noire) / 2017 / Switzerland / 10 min / Francesca Scalisi,  Mark Olexa 
Lost Cemeteries / 2017 / Hong Kong / 26 min / Ying Kuen Ho
3rd Builders" Street / 2018 / Netherlands, Russia / 13 min / Pim Zwier 
Counterfeit Kunkoo / 2018 / India / 15 min / Reema Sengupta 
Das Gestell / 2017 / Germany, Japan / 30 min / Philip Widmann
 
 
เสาร์ที่ 15 กันยายน 2561
SAT 15 SEP 2018
 
13.00 Digital Forum 3 
Unspoken / 2018 / 77.55 min / อนุโรจน์ เกตุเลขา
 
16.00 Digital Forum 4 (83 min) 
I Will Die When The Sky is Vanilla / 2018 / 38.38 min / เมธาวี บวรทรัพย์ทวี E
สุขากาลเวลา (Toirallel Times) / 2018 / 45 min ชนสรณ์ ชัยกิตติภรณ์ E
 

อาทิตย์ที่ 16 กันยายน 2561
SUN 16 SEP 2018
 
13.00 Mahidol-ASEAN Short Film Award: Everyday Multiculturalism
พหุวัฒนธรรมในชีวิตประจำวัน  (56 min)
My Beautiful Hundred / 2018 / 9 min / อัครเดช สินเสมอสุข
W8 / 2018 / 9 min / นิชฌาน เติมวิทย์ขจร  
จบไปจะทำอะไร (What you gonna do?) / 2018 / 10.23 min /  
จะรับได้ไหมถ้า…  (Would you tolerate if….) / 2018 / 9.45 min / กนกศักดิ์ ทับทอง 
เปลือกกล้วย  (Banana Peel) / 2018 / 12.26 min / สุวิชชา สมพงษ์ 
ไม้แขวนเสื้อ  (Mai Kwaen Sua) / 2018 / 5 min / ณีรนารถ ไวทยะสิน 
 
14.00 Jenesys 2018: ความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง (89.18 min)
 
Share Button
Link with
Special Event

September 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12345
67
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
SUBSCRIBE
TO THE MAILING LIST
About Us | What's On | Collection | Museum | Library | Shop | Contact Us
All rights reserved © 2014 fapot.org
Visit 86470
Online 2